the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Dachau Concentration Camp Records

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Z

Z

Name Born Residence Occupation Died Age Faith Invalid
Zabawski Henryk 1889-0511 Łowicz Tomaszów M., Zelazna 2 majster 1941-0917 52.3 kat.
Zabicki Kazimierz 1901-1211 Radom Radom, Piaskowa 26 magazynier 1944-0303 42.2 kat. nalot
Zabkin Jerzy 1919-0417 Warszawa Warszawa 1945-0504 26 kat.
Zabłocki Romuald 1912-0702 Szadek Sieradz agronom 1942-0303 29.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Zaborowski Marian 1920-0315 Prostki Częstochowa robotnik 1943-0114 22.8 kat.
Zaborski Feliks 1883-0930 Wejków Łódź, Kazimierza 18 tkacz 1940-0908 56.9 kat.
Zabowski Bonifacy 1894-0614 Gumów Ciechanów ogrodnik 1942-1012 48.3 kat.
Zadrożny Stanisław 1907-0423 Warszawa Warszawa, Ogrodowa 3/29 drukarz 1942-0611 35.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Zadrożynski Jan 1881-0618 Schwenten Grudziądz, Rybia 25 inwalida 1940-1127 59.4 kat.
Zadrzycki Tadeusz 1904-0318 Lwów Lwów, Swiętokrzyska 8 szofer 1945-0120 40.8 kat.
Zagańczyk Stefan 1895-0812 Aleksandrów Nowe, p. Kutno duchowny 1942-0611 46.8 kat. tr. inwal.
Zagórski Leon 1878-0628 Pilica Makoszyn duchowny 1941-1203 63.4 kat.
Zając Edward 1914-1102 Nodzów Zagorze, p. Będzin robotnik 1941-0208 26.3 kat.
Zając Jan 1911-1211 Gać Kraków, Kopernika 26 duchowny 1945-0212 33.2 kat.
Zając Józef 1905-0223 Zinów Złoczew fotograf 1942-0221 37 kat.
Zając Mieczysław 1907-0710 Swibnik Swibnik, p. Nowy Sącz cieśla 1942-0404 34.7 kat.
Zając Mikołaj 1896-1220 Iłów Iłów, p. Stryj robotnik 1945-0430 48.4 kat.
Zając Piotr 1914-0625 Wólka Chuszyńska Wólka Chuszyńska, p. Zamość piekarz 1942-1208 28.5 kat.
Zając Stanisław 1921-0411 Klikowo Klikowo, p. Tarnów stolarz 1944-0322 22.9 kat.
Zajchowski Henryk 1889-0401 – Częstochowa cieśla 1941-0630 52.2 kat.
Zajęczkowski Józef 1902-0225 Radom Radom malarz 1942-0303 40 kat. tr. inwal.
Zajęczkowski Leopold 1888-0829 Zgierz Zgierz, p. Łódź 1941-1219 53.3 kat.
Zajęczkowski Leszek 1922-1217 Okocim Brzesko elektr. 1942-0303 19.2 kat. tr. inwal.
Zajęczkowski Wincenty 1883-0308 Czerwińsk Kramnów rolnik 1942-0220 58.9 kat.
Zajicek Tadeusz 1894-0525 Wieliczka Gdańsk–Oliwa buchalter 1942-0303 47.8
Zakrys Czesław 1904-0919 Bialowieża Soldan, Branstr. 1 agronom 1941-0529 36.7 kat.
Zakrzewski Adam 1922-1215 Toruń/Rudak Łódź, Mackensena 5/7 1941-0105 18.1 kat.
Zakrzewski Antoni 1888-0509 Wolborz Tomaszów Maz., Lewa 22 tkacz 1940-1221 52.6 kat.
Zakrzewski Henryk 1918-1021 Nowa Wieś Gdynia rolnik 1942-1216 24.2 kat.
Zakrzewski Jan 1908-0904 Opole Nowe Parczew, p. Włodawa duchowny 1942-0815 33.9 kat.
Zakrzewski Marcin 1883-1110 Tomaszów Maz. –, Legionowa 77 tkacz 1941-0301 57.3 kat.
Zakrzewski Stanisław 1891-0503 Wolborz Tomaszów M., Legionowa 45 tkacz 1940-1111 49.5 kat.
Zakrzewski Wiktor 1881-1214 Peterswalde Grudziądz. Gosslerstr. 2 murarz 1941-0831 59.7 kat.
Zakrzewski Władysław 1888-0806 Warszawa Rypin stolarz 1940-1212 52.3 kat.
Zakulski Michał 1897-0914 Kalisz Kalisz, Ogrodowa 17 robotnik 1940-0825 42.9 kat.
Zalecznik Ludwik 1926-0825 Warszawa Warszawa student 1945-0515 18.7 kat.
Zaleski Bronisław 1899-1030 Warszawa Łuków, Stodolna 11 szewc 1942-0303 42.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Zaleski Henryk 1904-0625 Steinhausen Rudawo rolnik 1942-1108 38.4 kat.
Zaleski Ryszard 1922-0211 Grodzisk Maz. Młyny Piekarskie, p. Turek uczeń 1942-0216 20 kat. tr. inwal.
Zalewski Józef 1909-0501 Gorzkowice Częstochowa, Kościelna 24 kolejarz 1942-0315 32.9 kat.
Zalewski Stanisław 1910-0927 Warszawa Piastów, p. Warszawa monter 1941-1223 31.2 kat.
Zalewski Szymon 1888-1026 Romany Chorzele, Pl. Targowy 17 kupiec 1940-0828 51.8 kat.
Załuski Paweł 1877-0627 Godlewo Godlewo duchowny 1942-0611 65 kat. tr. inwal.
Zamorski Andrzej 1892-1015 Trencza Plebanka rolnik 1941-0311 48.4 kat.
Zapała Antoni 1895-0510 Chełmce Rudka, p. Suwałki leśniczy 1941-0609 46.1 kat.
Zapłata Józef 1904-0305 Jerka Poznań duchowny 1945-0219 41 kat.
Zarebecki Zdzisław 1913-0826 Sieniawa urzędnik 1942-1110 29.2
Zarębski Jerzy 1921-0305 Warszawa Warszawa robotnik 1945-0514 24.2 kat.
Zaremba Józef 1893-0715 Głodowo Dąbrowice, p. Kutno duchowny 1942-0802 49 kat. tr. inwal.
Zaremba Kazimierz 1914-0722 Warszawa Warszawa robotnik 1945-0127 30.5 kat.
Zaremba Roman 1945-0509
kat.
Zariski Stanisław 1909-0109 – 1945-0505 36.3
Zarnowski Ksawery 1884-1113 Gostynin Golosdorf, p. Oborniki rolnik 1942-0303 57.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Zauder Bolesław 1900-1216 Wiskitno/Łódź Wiskitno/Łódź rolnik 1943-0130 42.1 kat.
Zauner Ludwik 1896-0515 Częstochowa duchowny 1945-0202 48.7 kat.
Zawadowski Józef 1914-0315 Zduńska Wola Łódź urzędnik 1944-1213 30.7 kat.
Zawadzki Antoni 1923-0401 Warszawa robotnik 1944-0303 20.9 kat.
Zawadzki Feliks 1921-0530 Kuzie, p. Ostrołęka rolnik 1940-0802 19.2 kat.
Zawadzki Ludwik 1886-0824 Warszawa Dębie Kujawskie duchowny 1942-0903 56 kat.
Zawadzki Stanisław 1877-0607 Czerwonka Pacyna, p. Gostynin duchowny 1942-0504 64.9 kat.
Zawadzki Stanisław 1889-0420 Praszka Dobra, p. Turek duchowny 1942-0601 53.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Zawadzki Wawrzyniec 1913-0305 Brzeźnica, p. Bochnia Brzeźnica, p. Bochnia robotnik 1942-0501 29.2 kat.
Zawiecki Wacław 1904-0222 Zdrojki Zdrojki, p. Rypin rolnik 1942-0303 38 kat. tr. inwal.
Zawislak Roman 1914-0821 Warszawa Warszawa, Czerniakowska 192 malarz 1943-0116 28.4 kat.
Zawistowski Antoni 1882-1110 Strumiany Lublin, Zamojska 6 profesor 1942-0604 59.6 kat.
Zawistowski Wincenty 1911-0723 Rzesuwek Sulikpw, p. Jędzejów robotnik 1942-1225 31.4 kat.
Zawita Jan 1904-0621 Taraszowice Taraszowice, p. Myslenice rolnik 1940-1230 36.5 kat.
Zbierski Marian 1874-1128 Częstochowa Krumbach, p. Wieluń duchowny 1942-0428 67.4 kat.
Zbierski Stanisław 1881-1117 Częstochowa Kenty, p. Bielsko nauczyciel 1940-0821 58.8 kat.
Zbroch Stefan 1903-0703 Warszawa kucharz 1945-0204 41.6 kat.
Zbytniewski Wincenty 1880-0626 Ostrosko Kalisz duchowny 1942-0611 62 kat. tr. inwal.
Zdanowicz Bronisław 1897-1001 Białystok 1945-0226 47.4
Zdobysz Tadeusz 1909-1228 Łódź Łask rolnik 1945-0416 35.3 kat.
Zdulski Zygmunt 1917-0327 Niewierszyn Niewierszyn, p. Opoczno robotnik 1941-0513 24.1 kat.
Zdun Stanisław 1906-1118 Zajączki Mioduń, p. Sieradz rolnik 1941-0408 34.4 kat.
Zdziech Stanisław 1920-0508 Lipienice Lipienice, p. Radom kolejarz 1944-0320 23.9 kat.
Zdzitowiecki Wacław 1886-0713 Ostrów Czekanówka, p. Brodnica rolnik 1940-0912 54.2 kat.
Zegadło Jan 1910-1030 Piastów 1945-0322 34.4
Zegarski Józef 1911-0727 Ukierze 1942-0913 31.1
Zelasko Piotr 1882-0904 Mielec Mielec kupiec 1941-0128 58.4 kat.
Zelaźnik Józef 1897-0520 Tomaszów Mazowiecki Frankfurt a. M. pracownik 1942-0303 44.8 kat. tr. inwal.
Zelechowski Józef 1885-1216 – Kraków, Starowiślna 15 dentysta 1940-0921 54.8 kat.
Zelecki Stanisław 1908-0722 Skowilno Płock piekarz 1942-0223 33.6 kat.
Zeleźniak Eugeniusz 1900-0609 Jekaterynosław Kraków, Kopernika 26 duchowny 1942-0303 41.7 kat.
Zeliński Wacław 1906-0615 Warszawa Warszawa malarz 1945-0420 38.8
Zelisko Ignacy 1900-0916 Grabna Warszawa, Krochmalna 36 cieśla 1945-0217 44.4 kat.
Zembal Jan 1905-0907 Leutownia Chełm Lubelski duchowny 1942-0821 37 kat.
Zempel Ryszard 1908-0109 Tomaszów Mazowiecki Tomaszów Mazowiecki robotnik 1941-0812 33.6 kat.
Zgagowski Mieczysław 1910-0102 Sierpo Roterschutz, p. Turek duchowny 1942-0611 32.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Zgrzeba Andrzej 1886-1126 Ruchoczice Sępolno urzędnik 1941-0128 54.2 kat.
Ziaja Ryszard 1888-1017 Huta Królewska urzędnik 1940-1114 52.1 kat.
Ziaja Stanisław 1923-0206 Karlin Karlin, p. Miechów robotnik 1943-0309 20.1 kat.
Zięba Wojciech 1896-0208 Rzezawa Nowy Wilejka, p. Wilno duchowny 1943-0105 46.9 kat.
Ziegenhagen Alfred 1909-1219 Włocławek Włocławek robotnik 1941-0407 31.3 ewang.
Zielak Franciszek 1895-0326 Sparów Łódź urzędnik 1941-0223 45.9 kat.
Zieleziński Jan 1905-0609 Orliczka Poznań robotnik 1940-1114 35.4 kat.
Zieliński Antoni 1914-0712 Grosz rolnik 1945-0412 30.8 kat.
Zieliński Bronisław 1919-0824 Grzywna Warszawa stolarz 1942-0812 23 kat.
Zieliński Feliks 1905-0506 Kozielsko Hohenlinde duchowny 1940-1216 35.6 kat.
Zieliński Jan 1912-0626 Wolfrugen Wolfrugen, p. Koło robotnik 1945-0506 32.9 kat.
Zieliński Józef 1910-0313 Dąbrowka Alteraten, p. Mogilno robotnik 1940-1116 30.7 kat.
Zieliński Kazimierz 1890-0227 Karlshausen Schmiegiel handlarz 1941-0208 50.9 kat.
Zieliński Stanisław 1894-0801 Jeświce Dirgschau urzędnik 1942-0225 47.6 kat.
Zieliński Wacław 1901-0917 Bucharie żołnierz 1942-1220 41.3 kat.
Zieliński Władysław 1907-1025 Staszów 1945-0227 37.3 kat.
Zielkowski Józef 1924-0207 Warszawa Warszawa tokarz 1945-0411 21.2 kat.
Zielnek Stanisław 1923-0313 Lagiewniki Borek rzeźnik 1945-0306 22 kat.
Zielonka Stanisław 1916-0208 Kaliszowo Łask rolnik 1945-0421 29.2 kat.
Zielonka Stefan 1908-0919 Płock Pułtusk duchowny 1945-0216 36.4 kat.
Ziembiński Kazimierz 1882-0306 Karlshausen Poznań pracownik 1942-0203 59.9 kat.
Ziemiański Michał Urb. 1895-0926 Tręmbówka Łódź duchowny 1942-1115 47.1 kat.
Ziemiński Stanisław 1904-0322 Kroczewo furman 1945-0112 40.8 kat.
Ziemkowski Adolf 1912-0205 Grodno szklarz 1945-0329 33.1 kat.
Ziemtara Antoni 1887-0820 – 1944-1122 57.3
Zientek Jan 1892-1223 Zakrzewo Gniezno, Wawrzynca 37 kolejarz 1944-0617 51.5 kat.
Zimnicki Wacław 1900-0401 Wolendoc Warszawa, Towarowa 50 ślusarz 1942-1125 42.6 kat.
Zimowski Adolf 1915-0419 Gorlice Kopica rolnik 1941-1021 26.5 kat.
Ziolecki Włodzimierz 1886-0826 Kombiec rolnik 1941-0211 54.5 kat.
Ziołkowski Paweł 1900-0903 Sępolno Sieradz, Sokolna 1 ślusarz 1941-0201 40.4 kat.
Zlatykanicz Michał 1901-1023 Przysłup Przysłup, p. Gorlice rolnik 1942-0611 40.6 gr. kat. tr. inwal.
Zmelty Adolf 1913-0701 Zabłacz Zabłacz, p. Cieszyn duchowny 1941-0430 27.8 ewang.
Zmudzki Alfons 1883-0802 Wilno Warszawa muzyk 1940-1212 57.4 kat.
Zmujdzin Tadeusz 1925-0108 Banaszewo Banaszewo, p. Białystok robotnik 1945-0427 20.3 kat.
Zmysłowski Władysław 1906-0630 Karolinowo Oswerder, p. Wieluń duchowny 1942-0611 35.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Znamiawski Adolf 1907-1011 Koniczkowo Konigshofen robotnik 1942-1022 35 kat.
Znaniecki Leon 1885-0303 Nawra, p. Toruń Nawra, p. Toruń nauczyciel 1940-1023 55.6 kat.
Zoch Tadeusz 1898-0412 Września Wajdensee duchowny 1941-0119 42.8 kat.
Zołnowski Władysław 1895-0211 Łempiczyna Wichowo nauczyciel 1941-0109 45.9 kat.
Zołodkowski Józef 1918-0619 Tuła robotnik 1943-0409 24.8 kat.
Zuch Stanisław 1895-0505 Pabianice Pabianice szewc 1942-0303 46.8 kat.
Zuchliński Jan 1892-0701 Nieżywie Kawki, p. Brodnica kolejarz 1941-0128 48.6 kat.
Zudak Grzegorz 1912-0310 Wola Sardycka Wola Sardycka cieśla 1945-0508 33.2 kat.
Zuralski Wacław 1884-0903 Karaniec robotnik 1940-1004 56.1 kat.
Zurawski Józef 1910-1023 Kalina Kalina kucharz 1944-0313 33.4 kat.
Źurawski Tadeusz 1891-0522 Bonisław rolnik 1941-0429 49.9 kat.
Zurkowski Bolesław 1925-0401 Drosenau Drosenau, p. Ostrów kowal 1943-0419 18 kat.
Zuske Stanisław 1903-0923 Pieewszno Marienwerder duchowny 1942-0812 38.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Zwacha Karol 1890-0416 Wallendorf Grobergen, p. Środa duchowny 1940-1208 50.6 kat.
Zwierzchowski Edward 1884-0825 Bełdów Bełdów, p. Łódź rolnik 1942-0601 57.8 kat. tr. inwal.
Zwierzyński Tadeusz 1892-0802 Dąbie Dąbie rzeźnik 1942-0313 49.6
Zwirch Władysław 1895-0504 Kraków Budzynek, p. Łęczyca duchowny 1942-0526 47.1 kat.
Zwoliński Józef 1877-1227 Kozdecke Złotowizna, p. Sieradz rolnik 1942-0206 64.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Zwoliński Józef 1879-1116 Iwanowice Kraków, Kościuszki 6 duchowny 1941-1026 61.9 kat.
Zwoliński Władysław 1880-0928 Kraugelmuhle Grudziądz rzeźnik 1940-1129 60.2 kat.
Zwoliński Wojciech 1883-0406 Konetz Kajdanowo, p. Nieszawa stolarz 1941-0726 58.3 kat.
Zwolski Antoni 1914-0821 Kępice Dęblin, p. Warszawa rolnik 1945-0324 30.6 kat.
Zybura Wacław 1910-0513 Wojnowice Opalenica murarz 1941-0319 30.8 kat.
Zych Antoni 1920-0106 Chojnice Chojnice tokarz 1945-0123 25 kat.
Zych Marian 1920-0509 Dzików Dzików, p. Tarnobrzeg ślusarz 1943-0203 22.7 kat.
Zydek Bolesław 1910-0220 Szamiec Elżbiecin robotnik 1940-1231 30.9 kat.
Zygmunt Wincenty 1892-0229 Joksice Chełm Lubelski nauczyciel 1941-0503 49.2 kat.
Zyliński Jan 1916-0626 Szydłowiec Warszawa rolnik 1945-0419 28.8 kat.
Zyniewicz Marian 1899-0318 Kretczów Częstochowa, Sobieskiego 5 urzędnik 1941-0714 42.3 kat.
Zysk Franciszek 1903-1031 Niedziałki Łask duchowny 1942-0907 38.9 kat.
Zywicki Jan 1908-1211 Bełchatów Piotrków robotnik 1941-0529 32.5 kat.
Copyright © 2012 – iPGS/ James Kolak

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2011— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 13, 2012