the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Dachau Concentration Camp Records

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Z

R

Name Born Residence Occupation Died Age Faith Invalid
Rabenda Bolesław 1922-0531 Toruń Toruń, Bydgoska 103 robotnik 1943-0227 20.7 kat.
Rabiak Jan 1897-1203 – 1945-0112 47.1
Rabiński Stanisław 1888-0203 Warszawa Dłutów duchowny 1942-0821 54.5 kat.
Raciborski Adam 1894-0210 Kalisz Warszawa, Żulińskiego 8 kupiec 1941-0212 47 kat.
Raciborski Jan 1907-0128 Biała Podlaska Folwark Wilczy piekarz 1942-0223 35.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Raczkowski Stanisław 1904-0517 Kamieniec Podolski Lwów, Wulecka 24 urzędnik 1942-0221 37.8 kat.
Radacki Teofil 1885-0426 Lessen Lessen, Burgstr. 13 krawiec 1941-0219 55.8 kat.
Radijewski Franciszek 1892-0201 Demerau Meisterwalde, p. Gdańsk rolnik 1942-1126 50.8 kat.
Radkowski Ignacy 1894-0726 Sokolniki Brodnia, p. Turek duchowny 1942-0812 48 kat. tr. inwal.
Radnik Jan 1892-0308 Alt Jaromersk Saatengrun, p. Wolsztyn rolnik 1942-0412 50.1 kat.
Radomski Henryk 1897-0508 Warszawa Wiedeń, Rentweg III. 59 kucharz 1945-0315 47.9 kat.
Radomski Jan 1921-0408 Białystok Radom, pl. Wolności 2 robotnik 1942-0520 21.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Rados Franciszek 1909-1010 Sochaczew Sochaczew kupiec 1945-0425 35.5
Radosz Stanisław 1905-0504 Olechów Olechów, p. Starszowiec rolnik 1945-0204 39.8 kat.
Radosz Stefan 1911-0224 Kamenz Julianka, p. Częstochowa robotnik 1941-0411 30.1 kat.
Radosz Wiktor 1921-1022 Kielkowice Kielkowice szewc 1944-0213 22.3 nalot
Radwański Antoni 1893-0113 Galomin Strusinek rolnik 1941-0315 48.2 kat.
Radzik Włodzimierz 1887-0515 Zwierzyniec Zamość, Szopena 4 urzędnik 1940-1118 53.5 kat.
Radzikowski Wacław 1887-0701 Warszawa Lublin, Narutowicza 31 urzędnik 1940-1130 53.4 kat.
Radzimiński Antoni 1889-0507 Linowiec Grudziądz, Bydgoska 31 murarz 1941-0213 51.8 kat.
Radzki Stefan 1889-0612 Friedrichsburg Baldenau, p. Gostyń duchowny 1942-0812 53.2 kat. tr. inwal.
Rafałowicz Maksymilian 1892-0803 Warszawa Bolonia, Via Dolorosa jubiler 1945-0211 52.5 kat.
Rafalski Aleksander 1894-0404 Janówek Wola Boża, p. Płońsk rolnik 1941-0813 47.4 kat.
Raj Andrzej 1873-1121 Granowo Roztaszew rzeźnik 1942-0223 68.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Rajcholt Herman 1911-0801 Warszawa Warszawa stolarz

Rajski Stanisław 1888-0318 Lęczyca Lęczyca, Piłsudskiego 12 dezynfektor 1940-0927 52.5 kat.
Rak Andrzej 1879-1110 Grębów Ruda Malenicka, p. Płońsk rolnik 1942-1014 62.9 tr. inwal.
Rakowski Antoni 1895-0613 Kupise Zawidz, p. Sierpc duchowny 1941-0307 45.7 kat.
Rakowski Stanisław 1917-0427 Benendów Szowenica, p. Turek tramwajarz 1945-0505 28 kat.
Rams Józef 1914-0208 Piątkowo Dobre, k. Nieszawy robotnik 1942-0330 28.1 kat.
Raszeja Edward 1920-0919 Garczyn Garczyn, p. Berent kołodziej 1942-1204 22.2 kat.
Raszewski Wojciech 1917-0207 Żyrardów Żyrardów, Idzikowskiego 13 student 1941-0726 24.5 kat.
Raszyński Stanisław 1899-0422 Wręczyca Brudorsdorf, p. Mahlin rolnik 1942-0812 43.3 kat.
Ratajczak Adam 1896-1220 Poznań Poznań, Berchtesgad. Str. 74 cieśla 1940-1205 44 kat.
Ratajczak Edmund 1913-1003 Gniezno Gniezno, Kletzdostr. robotnik 1941-0924 28 kat.
Ratajczak Józef 1888-0305 Kuscihien, p. Kostrzyń Netzwalde, p. Szubin urzędnik 1940-1228 52.8 kat.
Ratajczak Józef 1900-0701 Neuguth Neuguth, p. Leszno robotnik 1942-0223 41.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Ratajczyk Józef 1891-0301 Lutogniew, p. Krotoszyn Zduny, St. Rynek 54 listonosz 1940-1129 49.7 kat.
Ratajewski Włodzimierz 1872-0611 Sieradz Łęczyca nauczyciel 1941-0206 68.7 kat.
Ratman Jan 1915-0528 Osiny Częstochowa, Kościelna 20 piekarz 1942-0223 26.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Ratyński Mieczysław 1912-1226 Warszawa Warszawa urzędnik 1945-0429 32.3
Rauhut Józef 1891-0314 Sośnica Bydgoszcz, Wolkenstr. 38 robotnik 1942-1203 51.7 kat.
Rawicki Franciszek 1888-0125 Police Budzisław, p. Konin duchowny 1942-0520 54.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Raźniewski Józef 1882-0101 Skarzyn Pabianice, Deutsche Gasse 1 piekarz 1942-0119 60 kat.
Raźniewski Józef 1883-0216 Wrzesiny Czeladź, Saturnkolonie 8 inżynier 1942-1202 59.8 kat.
Rdzanek Jan 1920-1229 – 1945-0506 24.4
Rebandel Leon 1885-0418 Warszawa Leszno ogrodnik 1941-0124 55.8 kat.
Rebelka Kazimierz 1918-0222 Pleszew Szamotuły kotlarz 1942-0223 24 kat. tr. inwal.
Redetzki Józef 1895-0219 Trompki Warszawa robotnik 1945-0404 50.1 kat.
Redlich Ludwik 1887-0815 Krośniewice Łódź, Sandwegstr. 21 robotnik 1940-1104 53.2 kat.
Redmerski Jan 1904-0616 Brzozówka Ciechanów szewc 1942-0528 37.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Regulski Leon 1914-0823 Daniczew Warszawa, Chocimska 29 chemik 1942-0812 28 kat. tr. inwal.
Regulski Stanisław 1883-0415 Warszawa Suwałki, Ringstr. 126 urzędnik 1940-1012 57.5 kat.
Reiff Jan 1897-0329 Rowiska Czarnowo, p. Ostrołęka nauczyciel 1942-0224 44.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Reinhardt Romuald 1890-0718 Grodno Suwałki, Browarna 59 urzędnik 1940-0902 50.1 kat.
Reiske Alwin 1876-0410 Rastatt (Baden) Konigshutte 3 profesor 1941-0107 64.7 kat.
Rejniak Albin 1893-0301 – 1941-0521 48.2
Rek Franciszek 1893-0904 Ulow 1945-0122 51.4
Rekas Tadeusz 1915-0315 Udrcze Udrcze, p. Zamość stolarz 1942-1120 27.7 kat.
Religa Jan 1889-1031 Bodseehof Barca 5, p. Kielce kamieniarz 1940-1127 51.1 kat.
Rentz Antoni 1897-1117 Obendorf Bydgoszcz, Viktoriastr. 2 kolejarz 1942-0520 44.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Reperowicz Henryk 1892-0715 Kraków Klikowa, Tarnów rolnik 1942-0715 50 kat.
Repetowski Adam 1889-1204 – 1945-0310 55.3
Resel Hilary 1922-0619 Kuźnica/G.S. Kuźnica/G.S. rolnik 1942-1102 20.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Reselski Stefan 1908-0830 Witoszyce, p. Jarocin Witoszyce, p. Jarocin ślusarz 1945-0418 36.6 kat.
Reskowiak Józef 1945-0504
Retmańczyk Stefan 1945-0512
Retz Franciszek 1900-0528 Szonowo Szlacheckie Goczan, p. Grudziądz rolnik 1941-0303 40.8 kat.
Rewak Stefan 1923-0424 Malastów Malastów 1943-0912 20.4
Rewczuk Aleksander 1884-1114 Woskrzenice Duźe –, p. Biała Podlaska rolnik 1940-1215 56.1 kat.
Rewera Antoni 1869-0601 Samborzec Sandomierz duchowny 1942-1001 73.3 kat.
Richter Christian 1875-0313 Warszawa Poznań. Piekarska 11 kupiec 1941-0324 66
Rimarz Franciszek 1910-0505 Rebenno Stanisławów, Pelesa 16 szewc 1945-0309 34.8 kat.
Robiński Budzimir 1909-0614 Pleschen Nakło n. Natecia kupiec 1941-0702 32.1 kat.
Rodkiewicz Czesław 1910-0822 Lublin Lublin inżynier 1945-0509 34.7
Rodziewicz Zbigniew 1908-0301 – 1945-0115 36.9
Rodzynkiewicz Kazimierz 1907-0827 Jasło Jasło 1945-0417 37.6
Roeske Józef 1891-1229 Stawoschin, p. Neustadt –, p. Neustadt/Prusy Zach. rolnik 1942-0802 50.6 kat.
Rogacki Paweł 1909-1008 Świecie Marianki, p. Świecie robotnik 1942-0224 32.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Rogalski Aleksander 1906-0827 Suczumin Mierotki, p. Starogard piekarz 1940-1004 34.1 kat.
Rogalski Dionizy 1894-0408 Warszawa Warszawa, Wolska 22 murarz 1945-0129 50.8 kat.
Rogowicz Andrzej 1902-1127 Lublin Cieśle, p. Jarocin rolnik 1940-0613 37.5 kat.
Rogowski Henryk 1911-0319 Lublin Chełm, Sienkiewicza 18 technik 1942-0912 31.5 kat.
Rogowski Stanisław 1878-0815 Repla Warszawa, Zlota 30 urzędnik 1945-0324 66.6 kat.
Rogoziński Adam 1899-0106 Konstantynówka Lublin, Curie Skłod. 28 rolnik 1941-0809 42.6 kat.
Rogoziński Andrzej 1874-1121 Duranów Łódź, Meisterhausstr. 16 duchowny 1942-0520 67.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Roguter Kazimierz 1926-0621 Leszecówka Kolbuszowa, p. Kraków robotnik 1945-0102 18.5 kat.
Roguz Józef 1904-0621 Głuchów Lubania, p. Rawa Maz. nauczyciel 1941-0824 37.2 kat.
Rohloff Konstanty 1892-0218 Sadke, p. Wirsitz Toruń, Furthestr. 89 nauczyciel 1941-0329 49.1 kat.
Rojda Franciszek 1882-1004 Nicze/Poznań Kosten, Kohlenstr. 5 kolejarz 1942-0812 59.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Rokossowski Wacław 1873-0928 Bryszkowce Aleksandrów, p. Nieszawa rolnik 1940-1026 67.1 kat.
Rolaszek Jan 1945-0425
Roman Józef 1896-0524 Brzozowa Przasnyrz rolnik 1942-0520 46 kat. tr. inwal.
Romanczuk Piotr 1907-0629 Milanów 1941-0916 34.2
Romanek Mieczysław 1921-1030 Kraków Golkowice, p. Kraków robotnik 1943-0101 21.2 kat.
Romaniuk Stanisław 1895-0310 – 1944-1103 49.6
Romanowicz Józef 1886-0126 Wiśniów Strzyźew, p. Hrubieszów buchalter 1940-1207 54.9 ort.
Romanowicz Włodzimierz 1916-0120 Tuła 1945-0514 29.3
Romanowski Franciszek 1869-1009 Ciechocinek Ciechocinek, Narutowicza 47 robotnik 1941-0126 71.3
Romanowski Franciszek 1919-1004 Radomsko Kolonia Mlodzowy 3 ślusarz 1945-0421 25.5 kat.
Romanowski Kazimierz 1906-1125 Warszawa Warszawa szewc 1945-0217 38.2
Romas Feliks 1906-0927 Sosnowiec Łódź duchowny 1942-0812 35.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Rondio Zygmunt 1923-0311 Warszawa Warszawa, Bełzecka 9 ogrodnik 1941-0110 17.8 ewang.
Rorat Bolesław 1900-0214 Adamów Kliczków, p. Sieradz duchowny 1942-0428 42.2 kat.
Rosdinski Aleksander 1907-0714 – blacharz 1945-0420 37.8
Rosenberg Jan 1888-0614 Warszawa Łódź, Gerda 25 robotnik 1940-1021 52.4 kat.
Rosenkiewicz Kazimierz 1945-0417
Rosiński Bruno 1921-0421 Głuchów, p. Łódź Głuchów, p. Łódź kowal 1945-0320 23.9 kat.
Rosiński Edward 1906-0325 Warszawa Warszawa krawiec 1945-0311 39 kat.
Rosiński Henryk 1883-0116 Kijów Zamość, Żeromskiego 3 notariusz 1941-0221 58.1 kat.
Rosiński Józef 1872-0302 Koło Altstadt duchowny 1941-1209 69.8 kat.
Rosiński Zygmunt 1900-0106 Radom Radom kucharz 1942-0916 42.7 kat.
Rosłaniec Franciszek 1889-1219 Wyśmierzyce Warszawa, Mokotowska 5 duchowny 1942-1014 52.8 kat. tr. inwal.
Rosowski Edward 1922-0202 Moniaki Moniaki, p. Janów Lub. robotnik 1941-0609 19.4 kat.
Rosowski Józef 1916-0825 Wismontów Wismontów, p. Opatów robotnik 1942-0922 26.1 kat.
Rost Egon 1904-0207 Lessen Lessen, p. Grudziądz urzędnik 1942-0826 38.6 kat.
Rost Medard 1904-0912 Klein Jablan Thaldorf, p. Birnbaum duchowny 1943-0115 38.3 kat.
Roszak Władysław 1891-0604 Schwarzenz Kokotzko, p. Kulm rolnik 1942-0224 50.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Roszczak Zygmunt 1902-0711 Żyrardów Żyrardów urzędnik 1945-0505 42.8
Roszczycki Jerzy 1889-1201 Skierniewice Warszawa, Mickiewicza 4 nauczyciel 1940-1019 50.9 ort.
Roszek Andrzej 1875-1224 Pabianice Chechło, p. Łask tkacz 1942-0224 66.2 kat. tr. inwal.
Roszkowski Jan 1910-0614 Warszawa Erfurt fotograf 1941-1128 31.5 kat.
Roszkowski Konstanty 1899-0921 Studzienniczna Filipowo, p. Suwałki duchowny 1942-1014 43.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Rożański Stanisław 1909-0208 Poznań Warszawa, Pańska 67 robotnik 1944-0507 35.2 kat.
Rożański Zdzisław 1890-0503 Gostynin Pieczew, p. Łęczyca duchowny 1942-0520 52 kat. tr. inwal.
Rozdół Wilhelm 1884-0425 Tarnopol Kielce, Słowackiego adwokat 1942-0819 58.3 kat.
Rozicki Józef 1905-0411 Warszawa Warszawa, Bieniewicka 62 stolarz 1945-0317 39.9 kat.
Rozmiarek Franciszek 1880-1102 Czołowo Schmidtruhe rolnik 1940-0611 59.6 kat.
Roźnowicz Franciszek 1872-1202 Pokosch Pokosch, p. Inowrocław kupiec 1940-0514 67.4 kat.
Roźnowski Wincenty 1875-0112 Gasocin Gasocin rolnik 1940-1122 65.9 kat.
Ruba Józef 1901-0217 Augustów Adolfin cieśla 1942-0224 41 kat. tr. inwal.
Rubaszewski Ignacy 1888-0917 Tarnopol Gdynia piekarz 1941-0525 52.7 kat.
Rubinkiewicz Grzegorz 1922-0624 Warszawa Warszawa, Dobra 2/15 uczeń 1941-0613 19 kat.
Rucinski Franciszek 1909-0802 Rumian Gollub, p. Wąbrzeźno duchowny 1942-0920 33.1 kat.
Rucinski Roman 1880-0901 Friedrichsgrun Friedrichsgrun, p. Szubin robotnik 1940-1117 60.2 kat.
Ruczyński Leon 1913-0411 – 1945-0508 32.1
Rudawski Stefan 1912-0116 Bartfeld Kraków, Trynitarska 11 laborant 1942-0224 30.1 gr. kat.
Rudnik Motel 1920-0820 Łodź Łódź 1945-0231 24.5 kat.
Rudolf Franciszek 1890-0124 Głogów Koło duchowny 1942-0409 52.2 kat.
Rudowicz Czesław 1913-1218 Taborów piekarz 1942-0810 28.6 kat.
Rudziński Ignacy 1880-1120 Tomaszów Maz. –, Fabryczna 23 tkacz 1941-0301 60.3 kat.
Ruffer Jerzy 1910-0506 – 1944-1127 34.6
Ruhm Roman 1888-0624 Pinczów Pinczów, Kościuszki 11 blacharz 1941-0910 53.2 kat.
Ruman Józef 1880-0202 Zerosławice Czechowice, p. Bielsko górnik 1942-0224 62.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Rumiński Jan 1897-0526 Lubień Wojkowice urzędnik 1943-0310 45.8 kat.
Runan Jan 1916-0607 Toruń Toruń, Baszinka 6 robotnik 1940-0715 24.1 kat.
Rupiński Józef 1875-0318 Kriewan Gostyń, p. Ostrowo duchowny 1941-1216 66.7 kat.
Rura Stanisław 1876-0502 Szewce Brambauer inwalida 1941-0228 64.8 kat.
Rusch Jan 1894-0506 Warszawa Zagraha, p. Puławy oficer 1941-0309 46.8 kat.
Rusiecki Stefan 1904-0803 Konstantynów Boźa Wola górnik 1945-0204 40.5 kat.
Rutkiewicz Walenty 1895-1016 Smigiel Leszno handlarz 1942-0520 46.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Rutkowski Henryk 1906-0609 Dąbrowa Górna Schulheim robotnik 1941-0124 34.6 kat.
Rutkowski Kazimierz 1903-0123 Parchau Adlerhorst szewc 1942-0528 39.3 kat.
Rutkowski Stanisław 1916-0306 Widzew Łódź farbiarz 1942-0127 25.9 kat.
Rutkowski Szczęny 1887-0815 Włocławek Warszawa, Krucza 7 malarz 1940-1212 53.3 kat.
Rutkowski Wacław 1885-0813 Wieluń fryzjer 1942-0613 56.8 kat.
Rutz Cyryl 1915-1222 Rynsch, p. Bytoń Rynsch, p. Bytoń robotnik 1942-0305 26.2 kat.
Ruzamski Rudolf 1913-1215 Lobau (Sachsen) Lobau/Sa. piekarz 1942-0224 28.2 kat.
Ruzicki Stanisław 1905-0508 Warszawa Warszawa 1945-0429 40
Ruziński Edward 1913-0928 Warszawa 1945-0510 31.6
Ruziński Stanisław 1919-1010 Warszawa 1945-0414 25.5
Rybarczyk Jan 1886-0524 Teresienau Wollsteim koszykarz 1942-1014 56.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Rybarski Wacław 1887-0806 Osięciny Ślesin k. Konia duchowny 1941-0223 53.5 kat.
Rybicki Leon 1893-0409 Miechów Radom, Żeromskiego 56 robotnik 1940-1125 47.6 kat.
Rybus Roch 1889-0814 Jamno Niewiadów, p. Brzeziny robotnik 1941-1224 52.4 kat.
Rybus Stanisław 1884-0508 Świące Łódź duchowny 1942-0528 58.1 kat.
Rychter Kazimierz 1911-0121 Naramowice Alt Teich, p. Ostrowo listonosz 1942-0216 31.1 kat. tr. inwal.
Rychter Stanisław 1891-0710 Dalice Ostrowo inwalida 1942-0224 50.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Rydczak Stanisław 1907-0614 Łódź Łódź tkacz 1944-0324 36.8
Rydz Stanisław 1900-0720 Zaostrów Zaostrów, p. Końskie rolnik 1940-1227 40.4 kat.
Rydzewski Czesław 1873-0712 Kalisz Bedlno, p. Kutno duchowny 1942-0528 68.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Rygus Leon 1909-0128 Leszno Muhlgrube, p. Wolsztyn duchowny 1941-0304 32.1 kat.
Rykała Stanisław 1899-0508 Wydra Wydra robotnik 1944-0311 44.8 kat.
Ryl Ryszard 1917-0219 Rydzymin Obendorf robotnik 1945-0315 28.1 ewang.
Rymarz Paweł 1877-0126 Dziengielów Bielsko, Józefa 41 krawiec 1942-0122 65 ewang.
Rymsza Lucjan 1897-0307 Warszawa Warszawa urzędnik 1945-0202 47.9 kat.
Ryniec Józef 1882-0710 Włocławek Włocławek, Thomerstr. 39 robotnik 1940-0810 58.1 kat.
Rynkowski Anastazy 1899-0226 Slupp Gluta, p. Grudziądz rolnik 1940-1016 41.6 kat.
Rysztogi Wiktor 1908-0505 Włocławek Muhlental, p. Koło duchowny 1942-0812 34.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Rytel Wacław 1883-0821 Majówka Chełm, Reformacka 13 duchowny 1942-0812 59 kat. tr. inwal.
Rywolt Marian 1903-0313 Zabartowo Vorwalden, p. Kempen duchowny 1942-0828 39.5 kat.
Ryz Franciszek 1915-1012 Ruda Ruda rolnik 1944-0705 28.7
Ryznow Jan 1908-0411 Rozbor Grodzisk blacharz 1944-1212 36.7 kat.
Rzadkowski Mieczysław 1903-0616 Grodziec Błonie, p. Łęczyca duchowny 1942-0512 38.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Rzęczykowski Władysław 1904-0622 Tomazów Tomaszów Mazowiecki szewc 1941-0911 37.2 kat.
Rzepecki Michał 1927-0101 – 1945-0131 18.1
Rzeszotko Henryk 1903-0102 Kraków Kraków, Krakowska 44 blacharz 1945-0323 42.2 kat.
Rzonsa Józef 1915-0219 Gedlarowa Gedlarowa, p. Kraków rolnik 1942-1014 27.7 kat.
Rzuczkowski Wacław 1887-0402 Borkowo Ostrołęka kupiec 1941-0130 53.8 kat.
Copyright © 2012 – iPGS/ James Kolak

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2011— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 13, 2012