the internet Polish Genealogical Source

Dachau Concentration Camp Records

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V Y Z

L

Name Born Residence Occupation Died Age Faith Invalid
Łaba Julian 1908-0522 Lwów 1944-1214 36.6
Łabaj Jan 1922-0121 Lwów Lwów tokarz 1944-0317 22.2 kat.
Łabędź Edward 1909-0225 Maków Nowy Sącz rzeźnik 1945-0327 36.1 kat.
Łabentowicz Zygmunt 1895-0223 Warszawa Konstantynów duchowny 1942-0518 47.2 kat. tr. inwal.
Lach Kazimierz 1886-0227 Śtrelczyska Dydnia, p. Brzozów duchowny 1941-0405 55.1 kat.
Lacheta Władysław 1905-0915 Deutsch Leuthen Oderberg buchalter 1942-0216 36.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Lachowicz Edward 1919-1003 Rawka Łódź tech.tekst. 1945-0413 25.5 kat.
Lachowski Jan 1905-0617 Kafar 1945-0425 39.9
Lachowski Leonard 1910-0324 Gross Pobit Grajewo rachmistrz 1942-0517 32.1 kat.
Łagoda Leon 1894-0411 Jersitz Liebenau duchowny 1942-1031 48.6 kat.
Lakik Tomasz 1891-1122 Hucisko Nakło robotnik 1941-0126 49.2 kat.
Łakomiec Franciszek 1904-1203 Pawłowa Kielce odlewacz 1945-0312 40.3 kat.
Łakomiec Mikołaj 1914-1220 Brzezinki Brzesinki, p. Radom rolnik 1940-1226 26 kat.
Łakomski Konrad 1909-0131 Działoszyn robotnik 1942-1120 33.8
Lala Czesław Przybył z K.L. Buchenwald 1945-0507
kat.
Lange Antoni 1876-0527 Gratz Poznań restaurator 1942-0216 65.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Lange Czesław 1912-0214 Września Września fryzjer 1944-0804 32.5 kat.
Laniewski Stanisław 1888-0305 Warszawa Warszawa palacz 1945-0206 56.9 kat.
Lankiewicz Zygmunt 1901-0619 Skierniewice Dobraw duchowny 1942-0617 41 kat.
Łapczyński Romuald 1903-0120 Kraków Limanowa, p. Nowy Sącz kolejarz 1942-1112 39.8 kat.
Łapiński Franciszek 1882-1001 Warszawa Grudziądz, Chołwinska 69 robotnik 1940-0829 57.9 kat.
Łapiński Franciszek 1890-1029 Łapy, p. Białystok Łapy, p. Białystok rolnik 1945-0307 54.4 kat.
Łapiński Kazimierz 1902-0114 Czernozinek robotnik 1945-0115 43 kat.
Lapis Marian 1906-0129 Klecko, p. Gniezno Orchheim, p. Mogilno duchowny 1942-0821 36.6 kat.
Lapisek Władysław 1924-0127 Warszawa Warszawa, Grzybowska 36 robotnik 1945-0503 21.3 kat.
Łaski Józef 1914-0307 Ostów Wola Łaska rolnik 1945-0502 31.2 kat.
Lasko Jan 1894-0119 Wólka Wieprzecka –, p. Zamość rolnik 1940-1113 46.8 kat.
Laskowski Czesław 1903-0920 Kulin Kikol, p. Lipna szewc 1942-0216 38.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Laskowski Henryk 1901-0101 Jargarzew Tur duchowny 1942-0810 41.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Laskowski Józef 1894-1209 Samplawa Gdańsk, Wahlgorze 10 kolejarz 1942-1128 48 kat.
Laskowski Ludwik 1893-1205 Jazgarzew Szczerców duchowny 1942-0427 48.4 kat.
Laskowski Wacław 1911-0421 Górzno Luidenthal, p. Grudziądz ślusarz 1942-0216 30.8 kat. tr. inwal.
Lasocki Stanisław 1885-0327 Warszawa Rypin kupiec 1940-1130 55.7 kat.
Lasota Ludwik 1914-0828 Sarbiewo Warszawa, Sowia rolnik 1942-0906 28 kat.
Lasza Szymon 1920-0428 Uników, p. Busko Uników, p. Busko robotnik 1944-0411 24
Laszczka Paweł 1892-0620 Rudka Kijańska rolnik 1942-0216 49.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Łaszewski Zygmunt 1905-0220 Wielisze Warszawa, Daniłowskiego ślusarz 1945-0423 40.2 kat.
Laszkiewicz Stanisław 1867-1128 Nagórna Wieś Złotków, p. Konin duchowny 1942-0518 74.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Latawiec Władysław 1919-0222 Warszawa Warszawa, Obozowa 80 stud.med. 1941-0620 22.3 kat.
Latka Czesław 1898-0308 Rydultów kowal 1940-1221 42.8 kat.
Latocha Alfons 1906-1007 Ustroń Ogrodzon, p. Cieszyn duchowny 1942-0605 35.7 kat.
Latuszkiewicz Karol 1895-1103 Łask rolnik 1941-0114 45.2 kat.
Laurinavicius Konstantyn 1914-0717 Kowno Kowno kupiec 1945-0211 30.6 kat.
Laus Wiktor 1900-1016 Warszawa Łódź ślusarz 1940-1208 40.1 kat.
Łazewski Antoni 1921-0602 Warszawa 1945-0421 23.9 kat.
Łebek Władysław 1913-0325 Będzin Będzin, Woltbergstr. 5 krawiec 1942-1014 29.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Lebkowski Henryk 1902-0220 Czarnocin Szczawin, p. Gostynin duchowny 1942-0702 40.4 kat.
Lech Wacław 1909-1114 Mińsk Mińsk Mazowiecki cieśla 1945-0510 35.5 kat.
Lech Zygmunt 1905-0323 Kraków Kraków źołnierz 1945-0510 40.1 kat.
Lecki Stanisław 1870-1002 Poznań Poznań, Posadowskiego 26 drukarz 1941-0124 70.3 kat.
Lecki Wacław 1886-0710 – 1945-0110 58.5
Łęczkowski Stanisław 1913-0330 Huta Drewniana Huta Drewniana rolnik 1942-0810 29.4 kat.
Ledwon Piotr 1898-1015 Miechowice Michałkowice, p. Katowice robotnik 1943-0623 44.7 kat.
Legosz Jakób 1885-0710 Żytniów Ląd, p. Konin duchowny 1942-1014 57.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Lehmann Feliks 1906-0609 Zawola Wola, p. Grudziądz rolnik 1941-0427 34.9 kat.
Lehmann Mieczysław 1892-0217 Siedlec Kościelna, p. Poznań rolnik 1942-0101 49.9 kat.
Leist Wilhelm 1896-0515 Kraków Warszawa rob.transp. 1945-0216 48.8 kat.
Lejko Jan 1884-0624 Złotniki, p. Kraków Złotniki, p. Kraków robotnik 1944-1031 60.4 kat.
Leki Józef 1897-0209 Czulów Tichan, Bilitzerstr. 11 urzędnik 1941-0224 44 kat.
Leleno Witold 1883-0110 Uciana Kromnów agronom 1941-1208 58.9 kat.
Lemanczyk Bolesław 1918-0807 Szwomigatz robotnik 1942-1215 24.4 kat.
Lemanczyk Leon 1916-0514 Gdańsk Schonemark kupiec 1942-0616 26.1 kat.
Lemański Władysław 1904-0808 Szelków kelner 1944-0914 40.1 kat.
Lenarczyk Józef 1884-0319 Lechasice robotnik 1945-0122 60.8
Lenczkowski Wacław 1921-0223 Białystok 1945-0106 23.9
Lentas Henryk 1926-0119 Warszawa Warszawa 1945-0111 19
Leonze Stanisław 1907-0614 – 1945-0512 37.9
Lesiak Czesław 1895-1122 Kraków Weissnbach, Gallen budowniczy 1940-1207 45 kat.
Lesiak Władysław 1909-1125 Warszawa Warszawa 1945-0424 35.4 kat.
Lesiński Stanisław 1900-0413 Garbe, p. Poznań Poznań, Bromberger Str. 32 szofer 1942-1014 42.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Lesiński Walenty 1880-0214 Krotoszyn Kempen kupiec 1942-0114 61.9 kat.
Lesisz Mieczysław 1924-1106 Warszawa Warszawa, Kripska 22 ślusarz 1945-0420 20.5 kat.
Lesiuk Franciszek 1901-1004 Litewniki Warszawa, Tomka 4 nauczyciel 1942-1113 41.1 kat.
Leśniak Andrzej 1906-1113 Krzezonów Wróblowice duchowny 1942-1219 36.1 kat.
Leśniewicz Ludwik 1904-0822 Bukowiec Wischin duchowny 1942-1231 38.4 kat.
Leśniowski Stanisław 1884-1123 Bieźenów Biała Podlaska duchowny 1942-1014 57.9 kat. tr. inwal.
Leszczyński Antoni 1890-0522 Warszawa robotnik 1945-0326 54.8 kat.
Leszczyński Mieczysław 1919-0830 Wojska Chełm Lubelski student 1942-1006 23.1 kat.
Leszczyński Stanisław 1904-0815 Borowskie Michały Kielce szewc 1942-0217 37.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Leszczyński Stanisław 1914-1108 Korczmin Worochta ogrodnik 1942-0518 27.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Leszek Karol 1887-0929 Warszawa Warszawa robotnik 1945-0201 57.3 kat.
Leszynki Tadeusz 1898-0921 Siedlce Warszawa, Zwynczów 13 inżynier 1945-0429 46.6 kat.
Letocha Jerzy 1920-0810 Kraków Kraków, Gęsia 34 ślusarz 1941-0606 20.8 kat.
Lewandowicz Mieczysław 1886-1026 Łódź Pabianice duchowny 1941-1110 55 kat.
Lewandowicz Mieczysław 1889-0101 Koschmin Gorchen duchowny 1943-0115 54 kat.
Lewandowski Andrzej 1882-1110 Balków Aleksandrów malarz 1941-0214 58.3 kat.
Lewandowski Antoni 1900-0113 Brusy Warszawa kucharz 1942-0107 42 kat.
Lewandowski Bolesław 1884-0306 Zuchowo Poggenburg nauczyciel 1940-1219 56.8 kat.
Lewandowski Florian 1898-0526 Racieź szewc 1945-0122 46.7 kat.
Lewandowski Franciszek 1889-1001 Panczykowo Sandomierz duchowny 1942-0518 52.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Lewandowski Józef 1903-1018 Piotrków Warszawa urz.bank. 1942-0217 38.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Lewandowski Józef 1921-0707 Grotków Neu Skalden kupiec 1941-0523 19.9 kat.
Lewandowski Kazimierz 1912-1229 Lochocin Lochocin rolnik 1942-0808 29.6 kat.
Lewandowski Marian 1873-0908 Wojsławice Płock kupiec 1941-0104 67.3 kat.
Lewandowski Stanisław 1902-0611 Sumin rolnik 1942-1110 40.4 kat.
Lewandowski Telesfor 1898-1219 Poznań Poznań, Posadowskiego 2 urzędnik 1942-0518 43.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Lewandowski Wacław 1903-0926 Warszawa Warszawa, Dzika 34 rolnik 1945-0413 41.5 kat.
Lewandowski Wincenty 1898-1227 Lobiwic Piotrków robotnik 1945-0202 46.1 kat.
Lewandowski Zbigniew 1921-0425 Warszawa Warszawa, Wolska 59 technik 1945-0415 24 kat.
Lewański Jerzy 1895-0202 – 1945-0222 50.1 kat.
Lewicki Florian 1922-1212 Ostrowo Ostrowo, Wrocławska 25 drogerzysta 1941-0212 18.2 kat.
Lewicki Henryk 1922-0108 Siermeczek Plagrow robotnik 1944-0113 22 kat.
Lewicki Tomasz 1894-1225 Jaslisko Orlowo/Śląsk biuralsista 1942-1014 47.8 kat.
Lewicki Wacław 1885-0812 Wierzbno Dąbrowa Śląska kier.szkoły 1940-0815 55 kat.
Lewinski Władysław 1917-0427 Sorbiewo Warszawa szofer 1945-0411 28 kat.
Licznierski Bernard 1883-0103 Kasanitz Starogard krawiec 1941-0120 58 kat.
Licznierski Roman 1881-0226 Kasanitz Lautenburg kupiec 1942-0217 61 kat. tr. inwal.
Liebersbach Wilhelm 1891-0121 Neu Kaluch/Poznań Neu Kaluch/Poznań rolnik 1941-0115 50 kat.
Liebrecht Andrzej 1881-1130 Nikoleiken kupiec 1941-1126 60 kat.
Liedke Czesław 1894-0912 Uladowka Sosnowiec lekarz 1941-1108 47.2 kat.
Ligas Zdzisław 1885-0706 Krościenko Ostrowiec insp.szkol. 1940-1205 55.4 kat.
Lincer Henryk 1887-0625 Karwin Karwin maszynista 1941-0117 53.6 kat.
Link Jan 1914-0109 Eincingen Eincingen robotnik 1940-1222 27 ewang.
Linkowski Władysław 1894-0606 Poznań Steimersdorf cieśla 1940-1228 46.6 kat.
Linski–Libel Hipolit 1899-0211 Szczawnica Łącko oficer 1942-0518 43.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Lipart Józef 1909-0406 Nord Rizowik Nord Rizowik elektr. 1945-0429 36.1 kat.
Lipina Wiktor 1904-1127 Ruda Kauro/Śląsk nauczyciel 1940-0606 35.5 kat.
Lipinski Marian 1885-0815 Grojec Skarzysko Kamienna kupiec 1941-0321 55.6 kat.
Litwa Józef 1905-1025 Bysina Bysina robotnik 1941-1210 36.1 kat.
Litwin Mikołaj 1919-1001 Łukawiec Łukawiec kowal 1942-1102 23.1 kat.
Łoboda Stefan 1905-0912 Niwka Górna Luboszyce, p. Miechów rolnik 1942-0810 36.9 kat.
Łodygowski Józef 1892-0331 Radziejow Warszawa piekarz 1945-0207 52.9 kat.
Loj Jan 1908-0619 Muhlgrund Kruszwica duchowny 1942-0708 34.1 kat.
Łojszczyk Stanisław 1924-0130 Warszawa Warszawa, Zielonka piekarz 1945-0426 21.2 kat.
Longua Piotr 1923-0629 Pettigau Łódź rzeźnik 1945-0312 21.7 kat.
Łopiński Bolesław 1911-0810 Łąka Wielka Łąka Wielka, p. Gostyń kowal 1941-0206 29.5 kat.
Łopiński Feliks 1881-0529 Inowrocław piekarz 1941-0709 60.1 kat.
Lorec Walenty 1895-0210 Kielpin Kielpin, p. Wolsztyn rolnik 1941-0413 46.2 kat.
Lorenc Julisz 1884-0329 Bydgoszcz urzędnik 1942-1128 58.7 kat.
Lorenc Karol 1888-0725 Besko Jaćmierz urzędnik 1943-1213 55.4 kat.
Lorenko Józef 1923-0222 Cieszków robotnik 1945-0506 22.2 kat.
Lorkiewicz Roman 1893-0203 Wrześnica Wrześnica, p. Kosten duchowny 1942-0707 49.4 kat.
Łosik Stanisław 1902-0505 Łukowy Łukowy, p. Inowrocław robotnik 1942-0217 39.8 kat.
Łozinko Bronisław 1885-1210 – 1945-0114 59.1 kat.
Lubas Stanisław 1886-0416 Zarnowa Leźajsk duchowny 1942-0321 55.9 kat.
Lubieński Jan 1889-0210 Pieniążkowo Solda/Prusy Wsch. duchowny 1940-1218 51.9 kat.
Lubieński Kazimierz 1878-1021 Starzenice Naramiec, p. Wieluń rolnik 1940-1215 62.2 kat.
Lubis Bronisław 1895-0913 Źytowice Karniszewice, p. Łask stolarz 1944-0903 49 kat.
Luboch Jan 1899-0609 Podmiotki Płachty, p. Kozience rolnik 1942-0217 42.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Lubodziecki Zygmunt 1888-0705 Warszawa Opatów adwokat 1942-0217 53.6 kat. tr. inwal.
Luboński Aloizy 1913-0221 Bochum Althausen, p. Hoya siodlarz 1942-0824 29.5 kat.
Lubowicki Władysław 1883-0621 Gródek Bremenkaden szewc 1941-0421 57.8 kat.
Lucik Piotr 1897-0505 – 1945-0508 48 kat.
Luck Władysław 1910-1209 Kozłówko Wildgarten, p. Poznań rzeźnik 1941-0428 30.4 kat.
Łuczak Feliks 1917-0809 Warszawa Warszawa elektr. 1945-0413 27.7 kat.
Łuczak Jan 1881-0616 Krozburg Szamocin, p. Kolmar robotnik 1942-0217 60.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Łuczak Wiktor 1885-0929 Poznań Janowiec, p. Źnin burmistrz 1941-0819 55.9 kat.
Łuczak Władysław 1921-0903 Rostok Amalienruh, p. Meiningen rolnik 1942-0217 20.5 kat. tr. inwal.
Luczyński Czesław 1945-0506
kat.
Ludwicki Stanisław 1905-0425 Warszawa Warszawa urzędnik 1944-1120 39.6 kat.
Ludwiczak Antoni 1878-0516 Kostrzyn Chełmce duchowny 1942-0518 64 kat. tr. inwal.
Ludwig Józef 1877-0101 Ostrowo Pilzdorf, p. Ostrowo duchowny 1942-0518 65.4 kat. tr. inwal.
Ludwikiewicz Stefan 1873-0201 Landorf Marzy, p. Konin duchowny 1942-0518 69.3 kat. tr. inwal.
Ludwisiak Franciszek 1908-0724 Zduńska Wola Theilwitz, p. Grimma urzędnik 1941-0520 32.8 kat.
Ludwisiak Józef 1913-1006 Łódź Łódź ślusarz 1945-0130 31.3 kat.
Ludwiszak Bolesław 1919-0326 Soska rolnik 1945-0416 26.1 kat.
Ludyga Jan 1889-0328 Józefka Szarlaj Piekary kupiec 1942-1128 53.7 kat.
Ludyga Piotr 1890-0905 Hoehenlinde/Śląsk Hoehenlinde/Śląsk urzędnik 1941-0124 50.4 kat.
Łukasiak Antoni 1916-0528 Czyźew Warszawa robotnik 1941-0911 25.3 kat.
Łukasiewicz Adam 1895-1228 Rzeczyca Sucha Rzeczyca Sucha rolnik 1942-1012 46.8 kat.
Łukasiewicz Michał 1886-0806 Mińsk Łódź kasjer 1943-0320 56.6 kat.
Łukaszczyk Paweł Piotr 1919-0627 Wielki Kamień Warszawa robotnik 1945-0422 25.8 kat.
Łukaszewski Stanisław 1881-0330 Sompólno Sompólno kupiec 1941-0301 59.9 kat.
Łukawski Ignacy 1876-1020 Podgór Drossen, p. Westemberg robotnik 1940-1213 64.1 kat.
Łukiemczak Teodor 1911-0303 Wołoszkowce Lublince robotnik 1942-0217 31 gr. kat. tr. inwal.
Łukomski Stanisław 1922-0610 Warszawa Warszawa kuśmierz 1942-0217 19.7 kat. tr. inwal.
Lultański Henryk 1903-0803 Warszawa Warszawa rolnik 1945-0217 41.5 kat.
Lura Stefan 1896-1201 Santer Stefansort, p. Poznań rolnik 1942-0518 45.5 kat.
Łuszcz Stanisław 1903-0504 Skała, p. Kielce Skała, p. Kielce kołodziej 1944-1209 41.6 kat.
Łuszeczkiewicz Marcel 1895-1228 Saybusch (Zywiec) Oświęcim maszynista 1944-1230 49 kat.
Lutek Jan 1920-0515 Mołodyniec Gust Stary/Radom kucharz 1941-0131 20.7 kat.
Lutobrorski Edward 1873-1009 Włocławek Włocławek urzędnik 1941-0125 67.3 kat.
Lutomirski Ignacy 1889-0611 Brusland Oborniki robotnik 1942-0217 52.7 kat.
Lutomirski Zygmunt 1914-1105 Bylin Lilowa rolnik 1941-1223 27.1 kat.
Lutostański Czesław 1882-0714 Wilowiczki Suwałki adwokat 1941-0212 58.6 kat.
Copyright © 2012 – iPGS/ James Kolak

For Website Corrections or Problems: Webmaster at webmaster@ipgs.us

Copyright © 2011— internet Polish Genealogical Source— All Rights Reserved

Last Updated on January 13, 2012